The Mobile Version:

The full version of the website only on Your Desktop.

Live Screening | DOLBY New York

NYCA Film Festival is part of the:

An association of film festivals which highlight excellence in cinematography.

Official Qualifier To:

Cinematography AWARDS officially called the “Golden Eagle” is an award in the form of a statuette for outstanding achievements in the field of cinematography.

WINNERS JULY 2020

New York Cinematography AWARDS (NYCA)

Best Film of the Month

Malakout (Iran)


DIRECTOR: Farnoosh Abedi


PRODUCERS: Ali Gholami Farnoosh Abedi


About the film:

Music was his passion…
Love was his masterpiece…

The Best Film of the Month has the Official Selection to Golden Eagles AWARDS and guaranteed screening in the cinema.The rest films for the live screening jury will select from all Winners during a year. We will present the full list of selected films until the Notification Date.

AWARDS:


Best Animation Cinematography


Best Director


Best Animation Film


Best Short Film


Best Producer


Best Production Design


Best Original Score


Best Cinematography


All Winners of the Categories – JULY:

The best films. Congratulations to All Filmmakers !!!

Malakout <p>(Iran)

Malakout

(Iran)

8 AWARDS

Farnoosh Abedi

The Big Ugly<p>(United States)

The Big Ugly

(United States)

3 AWARDS

Scott Wiper

First, Last<p>(China)

First, Last

(China)

3 AWARDS

Ruiyin Ouyang

Manasanamaha<p>(India)

Manasanamaha

(India)

3 AWARDS

Deepak Reddy

Queen Luck<p>(United States)

Queen Luck

(United States)

2 AWARDS

Joshua Benson & Alex Grigoras

STAY SANE<p>(United States)

STAY SANE

(United States)

2 AWARDS

Hana Wagner

The Family Tree <p>(Panama)

The Family Tree

(Panama)

2 AWARDS

Jorge Ameer

Lullaby<p>(Portugal)

Lullaby

(Portugal)

2 AWARDS

Nuno Martini

Angela Zhang All From Me<p>(Taiwan)

Angela Zhang All From Me

(Taiwan)

2 AWARDS

Leo & Kedy Yu

Alexandre the Fool<p>(Canada)

Alexandre the Fool

(Canada)

BEST DOCUMENTARY CINEMATOGRAPHY

Pedro Pires

To Teach a Bird to Fly<p>(Finland)

To Teach a Bird to Fly

(Finland)

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

Mark Roberts & Minna Rainio

NORWAY – majestic fjordland<p>(Czech Republic)

NORWAY – majestic fjordland

(Czech Republic)

BEST AERIAL CINEMATOGRAPHY

Jan Barančík

Tales of Iceland<p>(Russia)

Tales of Iceland

(Russia)

BEST NATURE/TRAVEL FILM

Tanya Shkondina

The Connect<p>(United States)

The Connect

(United States)

BEST SCREENPLAY

Katherine Ann Roe Sainz

Cupcake<p>(United States)

Cupcake

(United States)

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR

Courtney Grace

Frank Little<p>(Poland)

Frank Little

(Poland)

BEST EDITING

Daniel Stanislawski

Alone Together<p>(United States)

Alone Together

(United States)

BEST SOUND

JJ Sereday

Official Selected Film to the Live Screening

The Best Film of the Month has the Official Selection to Golden Eagles AWARDS and guaranteed screening in the cinema.The rest films for the live screening jury will select from all Winners during a year. We will present the full list of selected films until the Notification Date.

Kay<p>(Japan)

Kay

(Japan)

5 AWARDS

Hironori Kujiraoka

Malakout <p>(Iran)

Malakout

(Iran)

8 AWARDS

Farnoosh Abedi

PRESS & PARTNERS:

contact@cawards.org


New York Cinematography AWARDS Film Festival is part of the:

Golden Eagles Awards

 

Cinematography Awards Foundation:

CAWARDS.ORG


New York Cinematography AWARDS | All Rights Reserved. 2015-2019

© Created by CAWARDS.ORG

los cinematography awards, cinematography awards, awards for the cinematographers, film festival, best cinematographer, best director, imdb, best film festival, cinematography, cinematographer, film director, best actor
adminJULY 2020 WINNERS